2013

29/30 June 2013 -Challenge Cup
FIG Junior – Lucy comes
FIG Espoir – Cerhys comes

23 June 2013 – Heathrow Open
Lucy Maya Taylor Erika Cerhys

23 June 2013 – Pipers Vales Pearls
Novice competition Josephine silver on vault and gold on beam, Tegan second overall, Hannah receives beam commendation ******* In Advanced competition Kate gets silver on Vault, Susanna receives a commendation for her floor and Amber & Caitlin come 6th & 7th overall

23 June 2013 – Level 7 & 6 Teams
Lois, Yana, Eloise and Isla are level 7 Team champions ******* In the level 6 competition Tilly, Charlotte, Scarlett and Freya come 5th and Darcey, Ellie-Rose and Hattie come 6th

26 May 2013 – Club Grades 14-9 Eastern Region Finals
Libby is crowned Grade 12 champion ****** Beth achieves bronze medal at Club Grade 9 ****** Tilly is 4th at Grade 14 10-11yrs ****** Amber is 8th at grade 14 8-9yrs

Click here for full results

26 May 2013 – Wiltshire Open
Lucy is silver medalist in the Junior Fig competition and achieves silver medal on floor and gold medal on vault and 6th place on bars and beam.

12 May 2013 – Level 7/6 County Competition
Isla 6th, Anna 9th, Hattie 10th Level 7 7/8yrs ******** Lois is level 7 champion, Eloise 4th, Maisie 7th 9/10 yrs **** Yana is Level 7 Champion 11/12yrs **** Caitlin is Level 6 Champion, Tilly 5th, Freya 9th, Darcey 11th, Ellie-Rose 12th 9/10yrs ****** Scarlett 4th Level 6 age 11/12yrs ******* Charlotte Loughrey Silver Medal Level 6 age 13+

Click here for full results

14 April 2013 – Club Grades 14-9 Herts County
Amber is silver medallist, Caitlin Seaby 4th, Chloe Gore 5th, Darcey Angel 9th, Ellie-Rose Kingsley 14th Grade 14 age 8-9yrs , Tilly is bronze medallist at Grade 14 age 10+ ****** Susanna Wright 10th Grade 13 age 9/10 yrs ******** Libby Sypula Grade 12 Champion age 10/11 yrs ****** Annabelle Gatward 8th Grade 11 12+ ******** Bethany Todd Champion Grade 9 12+ ********

click here for full results

17 March 2013 – HGA Grades
Gracie is awarded the Margaret Hayward trophy for vault at HGA 1

click here for full results

9 March 2013 – Regional Compulsory Grades
Grade 5 – Caitlin Saunders 13th

9 March 2013 – Regional Grades 8-5
Grade 8 Maya Grant 5th, Taylor Adams Silver Medallist ********** Grade 7 Suzanna Weddepohl – Champion

February 2013 – Miss Alpha Factor Jewel of the South
Caitlin Saunders 19th Compulsory Grade 5 ******** Amber McCarthy 15th, Caitlin Seaby 20th Grade 14 ********** Libby Sypula Grade 12 Champion, Lexi Clark 17th